Abingdon Marathon
Skip Navigation Links
Results
Race Website

Page 1 of 16 (751 items)
[1]234567...13141516
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Time
Net Time
Category
Cat Pos
Second Categ
Second Categ Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Team
11190Tom Charles2:29:302:29:29SM1No1Male1Trafford AC
2547Martin Green2:34:412:34:40VM401No2Male2North Wales Road Runners
320Richard Jackson-Hookins2:34:482:34:46SM2No3Male3Penarth & Dinas Runners
4533michael gregory2:35:312:35:29SM3No4Male4Stubbington Green Runners
51124Joel Jameson2:36:042:36:03SM4No5Male5Charnwood A C
6316James Eve2:36:442:36:42VM402Oxfordshire1Male6Headington RR
7959Christopher Dettmar2:38:302:38:28VM403No6Male7Headington RR
8139Matthew Nutt2:38:452:38:43SM5No7Male8Holme Pierrepont
91048Alistair Smith2:39:322:39:30SM6No8Male9Aldershot Farnham & District
10321Brian Underwood2:39:442:39:41VM404No9Male10Poole AC
11838Neil Hume2:40:322:40:29VM405No10Male11Garden City Runners
12690Colin Tricker2:40:492:40:47SM7No11Male12Paddock Wood AC
131196Evan Williams2:40:512:40:49SM8No12Male13Trots
14756Brendan Morris2:41:052:41:00SM9No13Male14Reading Roadrunners
151214Andrew Patterson2:42:232:42:20SM10No14Male15Fairlands Valley Spartans
16138Stephen O'Halloran2:42:452:42:38VM406No15Male16Great Western Runners
171171Jamie Hinton2:44:262:44:23SM11No16Male17Thames Hare & Hounds
18933Richard Spooner2:44:372:44:34SM12No17Male18Barnsley Harriers
19962Simon Way2:44:582:44:55VM501No18Male19Bournemouth AC
20101Luke Hanson2:45:142:45:12SM13No19Male20Nailsea
21919Andrew Grenville2:45:452:45:41VM407Berkshire1Male21 
221089Stewart McAndie2:45:472:45:44VM408No20Male22Fulham RC
23781Steve Norris2:45:542:44:39SM14No21Male23Watford Joggers
241208Ross Brown2:46:482:46:43SM15Oxfordshire2Male24Beckenham Running Club
251163Christoper Brobin2:47:022:46:59SM16No22Male25Stubbington Green Runners
26689Tom Easten2:47:292:47:27VM409No23Male26Ealing Eagles Running Club
271065David Evans2:49:422:49:39SM17No24Male27Serpentine RC
28842David Ray2:49:452:49:41SM18No25Male28 
2952Hilary Mott2:49:522:49:50SW1No1Female1Cheltenham and County Harriers
30967Sanjai Sharma2:50:172:50:12VM502No26Male29Bournemouth AC
31397Jon Anderson2:51:122:51:03VM503No27Male30Cambridge & Coleridge AC
32538Tim McBride2:51:292:51:24SM19No28Male31 
33934Josh Hand2:51:332:51:27SM20No29Male32Almost Athletes
34508Mark Delahunty2:52:162:52:12VM4010No30Male33Ealing Southall & Middlesex AC
35136Alastair Williams2:52:352:52:27VM4011Oxfordshire3Male34 
36597James Gaunt2:52:562:52:49SM21No31Male35 
3777Ben Parkes2:53:012:52:58SM22No32Male36Serpentine RC
38438Brian Matthew Peers2:53:212:53:07SM23Berkshire2Male37Wargrave Runners
391094Michael Ferris2:53:532:53:39SM24No33Male38 
401115Andrew Shields2:54:172:54:15VM504No34Male39Cambridge & Coleridge AC
411201Richard Giles2:54:232:54:12VM4012No35Male40Serpentine RC
42858Frank Handy2:54:412:54:35SM25No36Male41New Forest Runners
43937Peter Akrill2:54:552:54:51VM4013Oxfordshire4Male42Abingdon AC
44895Mark Baker2:55:122:55:07SM26Oxfordshire5Male43Eynsham Road Runners
45407Richard Dowling2:55:462:55:36SM27No37Male44 
4613Wayne Vickers2:55:502:55:50VM4014No38Male45Stratford Upon Avon AC
47965Oliver Thomas2:55:552:55:42SM28No39Male46 
48729Nick Fisher2:56:002:55:58SM29No40Male47 
49161David Kenyon2:56:032:55:58VM505No41Male48Halterworth Harriers
50751David Sirrelle2:56:072:55:54SM30No42Male49Swindon Harriers
Page 1 of 16 (751 items)
[1]234567...13141516